Endorsements

Legislators

Senator Todd Lakey (R-District 12)
Senator Cherie Buckner-Webb (D-District 19)
Senator Marv Hagedorn (R-District 14)
Senator Jim Rice (R-District 10)
Senator Jim Guthrie (R-District 28)
Senator Mark Nye (D-District 29)
Senator Fred Martin (R-District 15)
Senator Lee Heider (R-District 24)
Senator Mark Harris (R-District 32)
Senator Jeff Agenbroad (R-District 13)
Senator Grant Burgoyne (D-District 16)
Senator Mary Souza (R-District 4)
Senator Bob Nonini (R-District 3)
Speaker of the House Scott Bedke (R-District 27)
Representative Mike Moyle (R-District 14)
Representative Brent Crane (R-District 13)
Representative Luke Malek (R-District 4)
Representative Rick Youngblood (R-District 12)
Representative Pat McDonald (R-District 15)
Representative James Holtzclaw (R-District 14)
Representative Greg Cheney (R-District 10)
Representative Scott Syme (R-District 11)
Representative Jason Monks (R-District 22)
Representative Randy Armstrong (R-District 28)
Representative Jeff Thompson (R-District 30)

Sheriffs
Bear Lake County Sheriff Bart Heslington
Benewah County Sheriff Dave Resser
Bingham County Sheriff Craig Rowland
Boise County Sheriff Jim Kaczmarek
Boundary County Sheriff Dave Kramer
Camas County Sheriff Dave Sanders
Canyon County Sheriff Kieran Donahue (President Idaho Sheriffs’ Association)
Clark County Sheriff Bart May
Caribou County Sheriff Kelly Wells
Clearwater County Sheriff Chris Goetz
Custer County Sheriff Stu Lumpkin
Fremont County Sheriff Len Humphries
Kootenai County Sheriff Ben Wolfinger
Madison County Sheriff Rick Henry
Nez Perce County Sheriff Joe Rodriguez
Owyhee County Sheriff Perry Grant
Power County Sheriff Jim Jeffries
Twin Falls County Sheriff Tom Carter

Coroners

Adams County Coroner Sue Warner
Bonneville County Coroner Rick Taylor
Gem County Coroner John Buck
Idaho County Coroner Cody Funke
Lincoln County Coroner Dr. Keith Davis
Power County Coroner Mark Rose
Oneida County Coroner Brad Horsley
Valley County Coroner Scott Carver
Washington County Coroner Bowe Van Brethorst

County Commissioners

Bonner County Commissioner Glen Bailey
Caribou County Commissioner Bryce Somsen
Lincoln County Commissioner Rebecca Wood
Valley County Commissioner Elting Hasbrouck
Bannock County Commissioner Steve Brown
Owyhee County Commissioner Kelly Aberasturi
Owyhee County Commissioner Joe Merrick

Victim Witness Coordinators / Corrections Officials

Bannock County Victim Witness Coordinator Becky Rodriguez
Bingham County Victim Witness Coordinator Susan Nalley
Canyon County Victim Witness Coordinator Aleshea Boals
IDOC Victim Witness Coordinator Andrea Blades
Debbie Field, Chairwoman Idaho Board of Correction

Associations

Idaho Sheriffs’ Association (Ex Dir Vaughn Killen)
Idaho Prosecuting Attorneys Association
VINE Program (Director Tammara Tarvin)
Idaho Fraternal Order of Police (Government Affairs Director Paul Jagosh)
Idaho Council on Domestic Violence and Victim Assistance (Ex Dir Luanne Detman)
Idaho State Association of County Coroners
Idaho Victim Witness Coordinators Association
Professional Firefighters of Idaho
Professional Bail Agents of Idaho (President Karl Rulon Evans)

City Government

Meridian Mayor Tammy DeWeerd
Pocatello Mayor Bryan Blad
Meridian City Council (resolution)
Pocatello City Council (resolution)
Aberdeen Mayor Larry Barrett
Ammon Mayor Shawn Coletti
Notus Mayor Dave Porterfiled
Mountain Home Mayor Rich Sykes
Aberdeen City Council (resolutio
Mountain Home City Council (resolution)
Notus City Council (resolution)
Mountain Home City Councilman Jimmy Schipani

Advocacy Organizations

Faces of Hope Foundation (COO Jean Fisher)
Nampa Family Justice Center (Ex Dir Criselda De La Cruz)
St. Lukes CARES (Director Dr. Amy Barton)
Building Hope Today (Ex Dir Alethea Cox, Founders Matt and Lynn Morgan)
MADD (Advocate Miren Abrusa)
Idaho Chapter of Parents of Murder Children (President of Idaho Chapter Zoey Anne Cooley)
Boise Rescue Mission (Rev. Bill Roscoe)
Besafeandsober.org (Natalie Marti)
Community Council of Idaho (CEO Irma Morin)
Be the Voice Be the Change (Founder Colene Brewer)
Stewards of Children Initiative Idaho (Ex Dir Shannon Fox)

COUNTY CHAIRS

Ada – Natalie Marti
Ada – Savahna Egbert
Adams – Andrea Yoakum
Bannock – Becky Rodriguez
Bear Lake – Senator Mark Harris
Benewah – Sheriff Dave Resser
Bingham –  Susan Nalley
Blaine – Sarah Busden
Boise – Sheriff Jim Kazmarek
Bonner – Charlene Matheson
Bonneville –  Coroner Rick Taylor
Butte – Hootie Langseth
Camas – Sheriff Dave Sanders
Canyon – Sylvia Flores
Canyon – Aleshea Boals
Caribou – Sheriff Kelly Wells
Cassia – Kade Craner
Clark – Richard Savage
Clearwater – Sheriff Chris Goetz
Custer – Sheriff Stu Lumpkin
Elmore – Kathleen Schipiani
Franklin – Thedora Petterborg
Fremont – Sheriff Len Humphries
Gem – Coroner John Buck
Gooding – Chandi Hall
Idaho – Coroner Cody Funke
Jefferson – Richard Savage
Jerome – Laurie Lickley
Kootenai – Craig Smith
Latah – Zoe Cooley
Latah – Lauren Busden
Lemhi – Sheila Dodd
Lewis – Rebecca Crea
Lincoln – Rebecca Wood
Madison – Koty Cook
Minidoka – Jeremy Anderson
Nez Perce – Sheriff Joe Rodriguez
Oneida – Coroner Brad Horsley
Owyhee – Sheriff Perry Grant
Payette – Megan Waddell
Power – Sheriff Jim Jeffries
Shoshone – Lee Haynes
Teton – Becky Clayton
Twin Falls – Mya Goodman
Valley – Coroner Scott Carver
Washington – Coroner Bowe Van Brethorst